FOLLOW US!

2018 Training Legends Fall Baseball Tournament Schedule

Baseball is Back!

Get ready to kick off the new travel baseball season in Georgia with a great lineup of tournaments from Training Legends!

We have a mix of Sunday-only and weekend tournaments to meet your needs and help your team get ready for the new season with great baseball.

Once again, we’ll be in terrific locations in Gwinett, Cobb, Cherokee, and Bartow County!

All events are 6U – 15U Unless otherwise indicated.

See below and sign your team up today!

September 9: America Strong

Cherokee County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

September 16: Super Sunday Showdown 1 (East) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Gwinnett County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

September 16: Super Sunday Showdown 1 (West) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Cherokee County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 7: Super Sunday Showdown II (East) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Gwinnett County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 7: Super Sunday Showdown II (West) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Cherokee County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 7: Super Sunday Showdown II (South) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

South Fulton County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 14: October Best (East)

Gwinnett County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 14: October Best (West)

Cherokee County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 21: Super Sunday Showdown III (East) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Gwinnett County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 21: Super Sunday Showdown III (West) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Cherokee County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 21: Super Sunday Showdown III (South) presented by D-Bat Atlanta

South Fulton County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 28: Sunday Spooktacular (East)

Gwinnett County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 28: Sunday Spooktacular (West)

Cherokee County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 28: Sunday Spooktacular (South)

South Fulton County and surrounding areas

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

October 28: Sandy Plains Fall Brawl powered by Training Legends

12U/13U Only

Marietta

Sunday-only, 2GG, Top-2 advance to championship

November 3-4: Road to Cooperstown (12U Only)

Marietta

3GG, teams advance to single-elimination bracket

November 3-4: Fall State

Marietta, Acworth and surrounding areas

3GG, teams advance to single-elimination bracket

November 10-11: Fall Nationals presented by Dave & Buster’s

Marietta, Acworth and surrounding areas

3GG, teams advance to single-elimination bracket

Super offer from a Sponsor!