Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Location

Age Group

Provider

Event Type

Reset Filters

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

April 2018

Invitational (11/12)

April 20 - April 22

Event Provider: Perfect Game

Emerson GA
Find out more »

Spring Battle

April 20 - April 22

Event Provider: Southern Sports

Hall/Forsyth County GA
Find out more »

Cobb Classic 2 (7U / 9U / 11U / 13U) Presented by D-Bat Atlanta

April 20 - April 22

Event Provider: Training Legends

Cobb County GA
Cobb Classic Series 2 presented by D-Bat Atlanta

Join the action at the Cobb Classic Series 2 Travel Baseball Tournament in Marietta, GA, presented by D-Bat Atlanta! 3GG, open to 7U, 9U, 11U, 13U travel baseball teams! USSSA bats allowed!

Find out more »

Backyard Brawl

April 20 - April 22

Event Provider: Triple Crown

Cobb County GA
Find out more »

Spring Showcase Powered by Training Legends

April 21 - April 22

Event Provider: Choo Choo City Baseball

Dalton GA
Choo Choo City travel baseball tournaments powered by Training Legends!

Join the fun at the Choo Choo City Spring Showcase travel baseball tournament in Dalton, GA, Powered by Training Legends! 3GG, open to all travel baseball teams! USSSA bats allowed!

Find out more »

Gwinnett Swings for the Rings

April 21 - April 22

Event Provider: Grand Slam

Dacula GA
Find out more »

Battle for the Rings–Adairsville

April 21 - April 22

Event Provider: USSSA

Adairsville GA
Find out more »

USSSA Global NIT 150 Points Dallas

April 21 - April 22

Event Provider: USSSA

Dallas GA
Find out more »

USSSA Global NIT 150 Points Douglasville

April 21 - April 22

Event Provider: USSSA

Douglasville GA
Find out more »

Longball Classic

April 21 - April 22

Event Provider: USSSA

McDonough GA
Find out more »
+ Export Events

Super offers from our Sponsors!

8UKP Coach's Poll Results

8uKP Coaches’ Poll Results

Week 6 3/28/2018   Week 5 3/21/2018
Rank Team   Rank Team
1
(were 2)
Gainesville Braves 1
(were 5)
The Club (Red)
2
(were 4)
Archer Tigers 2
(were 10)
Gainesville Braves
3
(were 6)
BigStix Gamers (Chaffin) 3
(were 2)
Meridian Panthers
4
(were 5)
East Cobb Astros – Orange 4
(unranked)
Archer Tigers
5
(were 1)
The Club (Red) 5
(were 1)
East Cobb Astros – Orange
6
(were 3)
Meridian Panthers 6
(were 6)
BigStix Gamers (Chaffin)
7
(were 8)
Sandy Plains Wildcats 7
(were 8)
Oregon Park Sharks
8
(were 7)
Oregon Park Sharks 8
(were 3)
Sandy Plains Wildcats
9
(were 10)
Titans 9
(were 4)
Dingers Athletics
10
(were 9)
Dingers Athletics 10
(were 9)
Titans

Thank you to the 8uKP coaches who voted this week!

If you’re an 8uKP coach in our system, look for an email from us each Monday with a link to rank the teams.
Results are posted each Wednesday.